93.5 F
Enid
Friday, June 14, 2024

Best of Enid WINNERS!

Congratulations to everyone nominated, finalists and winners that were announced at the SOLD OUT Best of Enid Awards Show on June 1. We couldn’t have done it without the more than 30,000 votes, great Gold, Silver, Table and Raffle sponsors, and Award Show attendees! Without further ado – the finalists and winners are below! Winners for each category are in BOLD! Congratulations!

Best Accountant
William Hann- Hann Plummer
Kelly Mendel – CSCO
Dee Plummer – Hann Plummer

Best Apartments
Esplanade at Stonebridge Village
Hunters Hills Apartments
Tuscana Apartments

Best Attorney
Ben Ezzell
Dalen McVay
Russell Singleton

Best Auto Repair/Service
Four J’s Tire Service
Grand Garage Automotive & Towing
Speed Tech Automotive

Best Bank/Credit Union
Bank of Kremlin
Stride Bank
Tinker Federal Credit Union

Best Bakery
Donna Jean’s Bakery
Jumbo Bakery
Katy’s Pantry

Best Bar
Callahan’s Pub & Grille
Liquor in the Axe
Settler’s Brewing Co.

Best BBQ
Blaze’s BBQ
Swadley’s Bar-B-Q
Turkey Creek Smokin’ BBQ & Cajun

Best Boutique
Bee Jeweled Boutique
The Boho Teepee
Okie Babe Boutique

Best Breakfast
Boomerang Diner
Café Volare
Wee Too

Best Burger
Flamingo Lounge
Lenox Drive-In
Lotta Burger

Best Cannabis Dispensary
Mother’s Joy Dispensary
Natural Remedies
Heatseekers Dispensary

Best Coffee Shop
Coffee Inclination
Davinci’s Coffeehouse and Gelateria
Five 80 Coffeehouse

Best Car Dealership
Northcutt Chevrolet-Buick
Northcutt Toyota
Stuart Nissan of Enid

Best Childcare Provider
Kiddie Cove Home Daycare
Kinder Connection
Summerhill Children’s House

Best Children’s Party
Enid Axe
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum and Adventure Quest
Nicole’s Gymnastic Academy

Best Chiropractor
Dr. John Conaway
Dr. Erin Jenkins
Dr. Arnold Kenyon

Best Dental Care
Dr. Daulton Roberts – TLC Dental
Dr. John Thomas – Enid Family Dental
Dr. Jarrod Lack – TLC Dental

Best Electrician
Byrum Electric Co.
Brody Ronistal Electric
Dense Mechanical/Comfort Solutions

Best Entertainment
Enid Axe
Oakwood Bowl
Stride Bank Center

Best Eye Doctor
Dr. Justin Funk – Premier Eyecare of Enid
Dr. Brian Shewey – Enid Eye, Inc.
Dr. Heath Stotts – Vision Source

Best Family Medicine
Dr. Emily Cooper
Dr. Renah Gibson
Andrew Ward, APRN

Best Financial Planner
Will Gungoll – Edward Jones
Keith Holsten – K/H Financial
Jenna Rosine – Edward Jones

Best Fitness/Gym
Denny Price Family YMCA
Planet Fitness
Rosebud’s Aerial Yoga Studio

Best Florist
Enid Floral & Gifts
Huffman Floral
Uptown Florist

Best Funeral Home
Anderson-Burris Funeral Home
Brown Cummings Funeral Home
Ladusau Evans Funeral Home & Crematory

Best Hair Salon
Bloom Hair Studio
Bluejay’s Barbershop & Beauty
Twisted Scissors Hair Studio

Best Heating & Air
Dennis Plumbing, Heat & Air
Dense Mechanical/Comfort Solutions
Slater Mechanical

Best Home Maintenance/Remodeling
Matthew Compton Remodeling
Le Roux Contracting
Stephens Construction

Best Insurance Agency
Jeff Eaton State Farm
Enid Insurance Agency
Mike Stuber – Farmers

Best Jewelry Store
Ediger’s Diamonds
Jackson Diamond Jewelers
Zales

Best Lawn Care
Blake’s Lawn Care
Enid Lawn Co.
Galopa Services

Best Liquor Store
Proof Wine & Spirits
Rock Island Liquor and Wine
The Wine Press

Best Local Restaurant
Callahan’s Pub & Grille
Napoli’s Italian Restaurant
Tokyo Japanese Hibachi Grill & Sushi Bar

Best Massage
Dia Metcalf
Amanda Peters
Tonya’s Massage & Wellness Spa

Best Beauty Care/Spa
Blossom Beauty Bar
The Med Spa at Enid Live Well
Salon De’fy

Best Mexican Restaurant
El Patio
Mama Tita’s
Sandy’s Tacos

Best Orthodontist
Orthodontic Solutions
Rose Rock Orthodontics
Schuessler Orthodontics

Best Pet Grooming
Groom Closet Pet Center
Lollie’s Grooming
Unleashed – Pet Grooming Salon

Best Pharmacy
Family Pharmacy
Rick’s Pharmacy
Scheffe Prescription Shop

Best Photographer
Jesse Heddleson Photography
Jennifer Johnson – Mug Shots Photography
Wess & Jolene Grey Portraits

Best Pizza
A Fuego Pizza
Godfather’s Pizza
Hideaway Pizza

Best Plumbing
Dennis Plumbing
Dense Mechanical/Comfort Solutions
J.A. Benge Co. 

Best Realtor
Lori Dick – Nicholas Residential Real Estate
Casi Nichols – E-Towne Realty
Torrie Vann – Coldwell Banker Realty III

Best Roofing
Eagle Heritage Roofing
Fine Roofing & Remodeling
Vargas Roofing

Best Senior Living
Burgandy Place
Golden Oaks Village
Greenbrier Village

Best Tattoo Parlor
Apothika Tattoo
Blood Brothers Tattoo
Omocke Ink

Best Thrift Store
Hope Outreach Thrift Store
Park Avenue Thrift
Return Engagement

Best Veterinarian
Dr. Kristy Krueger-Krisle
Dr. Taylor Shrum – Wheatland Animal Clinic
Dr. Joyce Yauk – The Cat Clinic

Best Wings
Buffalo Wild Wings
Callahan’s Pub & Grille
Wingstop

Robert Faulk
Robert Faulkhttps://enidmonthly.com
Robert R. Faulk is the Publisher and Editor of the Enid Monthly. Robert graduated from Oklahoma State University with a B.A. in Political Science and has his J.D. from the Oklahoma City University School of Law. He is originally from Oklahoma City, but is happy to have lived in Enid since 2004 and calls it "home."

MORE FROM THIS AUTHOR

FOLLOW ENID MONTHLY

6,000FansLike
184FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles