67.5 F
Enid
Tuesday, October 19, 2021

March E-Vents

March 1-31
Tuesday-Saturday 10 PM-5 PM
Tying the Knot: Getting married during the time of the Oklahoma land runs
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th) (Exhibit runs through April 3)

March 1
5:30 PM Women, 7:30 PM Men
Basketball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Western Oklahoma
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

March 2-8
11 PM
Northwest District Junior Livestock Show
Chisholm Trail Expo Center (111 W. Purdue)
Steers, Heifers, Ewes, Breeding Does, Breeding Gilts & Barrows; Premium Sale March 8

March 2
2 PM
Baseball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Rose State
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

6:30 PM
Baseball: Enid High vs. Bartlesville
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 3
9:00 PM
Live Music: Ryan Oldham (Acoustic)
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 4-6
OSSAA Class 2A Area 1 Basketball Tournament
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

March 4
5:30 PM Women, 7:30 PM Men
Basketball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Eastern Oklahoma
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

7 PM (Doors Open)
Karaoke
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

7:30 PM
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 5
7 PM
Live Music: Evan Parrish and Garrott Holmes
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

7 PM
Live Music: Rigby Summer
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 PM
Free Class: Frequency Medicine and Modalities
Connected Wellness (317 W. Cherokee)

10:00 PM
Live Music: Robert Allen Band
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 6
10 AM-5 PM
The Market: Spring Craft Show
Stride Bank Center Grand Ballroom (301 S. Independence)

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

10:00 PM
Live Music: Oliver White Band
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 7
12 PM
Baseball: Enid High vs. Woodward
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 6-7
1 PM Friday, 12 PM & 2:30 PM Saturday
Baseball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Northeast CC (Neb.)
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 9
1 PM
Baseball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Rose State
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

6 PM
Baseball: Enid High vs. Edmond Memorial
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 10
9:00 PM
Live Music: Brent Krueger
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 11
5:30 PM Women, 7:30 PM Men
Basketball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. NOC-Tonkawa
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

7 PM (Doors Open)
Karaoke
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

7:30 PM
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 12-13
12 PM & 4 PM
OSSAA Dual State Wrestling Tournament
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

March 12-14
Enid Coin Club’s 44th Annual Coin, Token & Paper Money Show
12 PM-6 PM Friday, 9 am-5 pm Saturday, 9 am-3 pm Sunday
Hoover Building (316 E. Oxford)

March 12
11 AM
Anniversary Celebration!
Azalea Park Boutique (124 N. Independence)

11 AM – 6 PM
Grand RE-Opening
Isabella’s by Yaneli (224 W. Randolph)

7 PM
Live Music: Edgar Cruz
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

7:30 PM
Live Music: Dueling Pianos
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

10:00 PM
Live Music: Ryan Oldham Band
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 13
7 PM
Live Music: Krislyn Arthurs
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

10:00 PM
Live Music: Death Sentence and Blackthorne Elite
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

MARCH 14
11 AM – 6 PM
Skateboard Competition!
Enid Skate Park (124 N. 5th St.)
Beginner, Advanced, Game of Skate and More! Sign up for the competition at http://Enid.org/EventRegistration

March 15
2 PM
Baseball: Enid High vs. Jenks
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 16
6 PM
Special Event: STEAK NIGHT!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)
Tickets must be purchased by March 15th at www.enidbrewing.com

March 17

11 AM-Close
St. Patty’s Day Celebration
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)
Live Music Jam Session 7 PM-9 PM

5 PM
Party: St. Patrick’s Day Party
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)
Free Irish Stew and Drink Specials

7 PM
Party: “Wearing of the Green” St. Patrick’s Day Party
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

9:00 PM
Live Music: John Willingham
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 18
7 PM
Basketball: NOC-Enid Jets (Men) vs. Nationwide Academy
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

7 PM (Doors Open)
Karaoke
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

7:30 PM
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 19
7 PM
Live Music: Gus Burns
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

7 PM
Live Music: Evan & Garrott
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 PM
Micro Wrestling (See Ad)
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

10:00 PM
Live Music: Burning Plains
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 20
8 AM (Registration)
Tournament: Disk Golf
Meadowlake (1200 W. Rupe)
Pros: $50 (Cash Winners), Amateur: $40 (Prize Winners), 2 Rounds, Non Sanctioned

8:30 AM
Knees 2 War 10K, 5K & One-Mile Fun Run
Central Assembly Family Life Center (1202 W. Oxford) Pre-register at Knees2War.org

9 AM-2 PM
Weekends on Maine!
Maine Street Downtown by Enid Brewing Co.
Vendors, live music and more! Check out www.weekendsonmaine.com for more info!

7 PM
Live Music: Open Mic Night
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

10:00 PM
Live Music: Lane Hass
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 22
5:30 PM Women, 7:30 PM Men
Basketball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Eastern Oklahoma
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

7 PM
Free Class: Rolling Into Wellness
Connected Wellness (317 W. Cherokee)

March 23
6 PM
Baseball: Enid High vs. Broken Arrow
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 24
9:00 PM
Live Music: Jesse Hacker
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 25
1 PM
Baseball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Murray State
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

7 PM (Doors Open)
Karaoke
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

7:30 PM
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 26-27
7 PM
Special Event: The BADDEST Mechanical Bull Around!
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

March 26
6 PM
Baseball: Enid High vs. Piedmont
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

7 PM
Live Music: Krislyn Arthurs
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

7 PM
Live Music: Nate Kelley
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

10:00 PM
Live Music: Brent Krueger
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 27
10:30 AM-3 PM
Boy Scouts of America Car Show
Garfield County Fairgrounds (111 W. Purdue)

11 AM-7 PM
Red Brick Road Food Truck & Art Festival ($2)
Red Brick Road (200 Block of E. Maple)

7 PM
Live Music: The Roy Weathers Band and official afterparty of the PRCA Xtreme Bull Riding
CW Scooters (21+) (3630 N. Van Buren)

7 PM
Live Music: Robert Allen
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7:30 PM
Bullriding: Enid Ultimate Challenge Xtreme Bulls
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Independence)
Tickets Available www.stridebankcenter.com

9 PM
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

10:00 PM
Live Music: The Strangles
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

March 29
5:30 PM Women, 7:30 PM Men
Basketball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Murray State
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

March 30
6 PM
Baseball: Enid High vs. Stillwater
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 31
1 PM
Baseball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Carl Albert
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

9:00 PM
Live Music: The Night Caps
The Spot (21+) ($5 Cover) (417 N. Grand)

Rob Houston
Rob Houstonhttps://www.visitenid.org/
Using various communication platforms like the always outstanding Enid Monthly magazine, Rob uses his position at Visit Enid to spread the word on all things fun and exciting in our city to residents and potential travelers.

MORE FROM THIS AUTHOR

FOLLOW ENID MONTHLY

2,663FansLike
42FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles