79.3 F
Enid
Sunday, October 2, 2022

March E-Vents!

March 1-7
11 am
Northwest District Junior Livestock Show
Chisholm Trail Expo Center (111 W. Purdue)
Steers, Heifers, Ewes, Breeding Does, Breeding Gilts & Barrows; Premium Sale March 7

March 1-31
Tuesday-Saturday 10 am-5 pm
All Aboard: Examining the Orphan Trains
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th)

March 1
5:30 pm
Baseball: Enid High v. Piedmont
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 2
7 pm
Live Music: Night of Hip Hop w/KO, Trip G and Same Ol’ Jo
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

7:30 pm
Trivia!
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

9 pm
Karaoke
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

March 3-5
OSSAA Class 4A Area 1 Basketball Tournament
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

OSSAA Class 3A Area 1 Basketball Tournament
Enid High School (611 W. Wabash)

March 3
7 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Karaoke
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

9 pm
Open Mic Night (Singers, Poetry, Spoken Word)
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

March 4
7 pm
Lantern Tours of Humphrey Heritage Village
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th)

7:30 pm
Live Music: Carly Nash
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

9 pm
Live Music: Gus Burnes
The Alibi (224 W. Broadway)

March 5
10 am-5 pm
The Market: Spring Craft Show
Stride Bank Center Grand Ballroom (301 S. Independence)

11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

7 pm
Live Music: Stacey Sanders
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Live Music Evan & Garrott
P&T’s Bar (408 N. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

9 pm
Live Music: Austin Duplantis
The Pressure Cooker (710 N. Walker)

March 6
11 am
Mulligans over Meadowlake
Meadowlake Disc Golf Course (1200 W. Rupe)
Charity disc golf doubles tournament

March 8
5 pm
Baseball: Enid High v. Tahlequah
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

6 pm-7:30 pm
Festival of Flavor
Prairie View Elementary (4700 W. Willow)
Sample favorites from several Enid restaurants

7 pm
Dancing with the Stars Live
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

March 9
7:30 pm
Trivia!
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

9 pm
Karaoke
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

March 10
7 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Karaoke
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

9 pm
Open Mic Night (Singers, Poetry, Spoken Word)
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 11-13
Enid Coin Club’s 45th annual Coin, Token & Paper Money Show
12 pm-6 pm Friday, 9 am-5 pm Saturday, 9 am-3 pm Sunday
Hoover Building (316 E. Oxford)

March 11
7 pm
Basketball: Enid Outlaws vs. Potawatomi Fire
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

7:30 pm
Live Music: ReVolT
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

9 pm
Live Music: Knight Ryder
The Alibi (224 W. Broadway)

March 12
7 pm
Live Music: Krislyn Arthurs & The Trainwrecks
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

7 pm
Live Music: Brock Acoustic Duo
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 13
4 pm
Basketball: Enid Outlaws v. Waco Royals
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

March 16
7:30 pm
Trivia!
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

9 pm
Karaoke
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

March 17
5 pm
Enid Young Professionals Network @ Nite
Birck Oven Pizzeria (2701 Rock Island Blvd)

7 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Karaoke
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

9 pm
Open Mic Night (Singers, Poetry, Spoken Word)
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 18
7:30 pm
Live Music: Stacy Sanders
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

9 pm
21 & Up Micro Wrestling
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

9 pm
Live Music: The Peachtrees
The Alibi (224 W. Broadway)

March 19
11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

7 pm
Live Music: Lane Haas
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7:30 pm
Auto Racing: Late Models
Enid Speedway (302 E. Oxford)

7:30 pm
Enid Ultimate Challenge: Xtreme Bulls
Chisholm Trail Expo Center (111 W. Purdue)

9 pm
Party: Xtreme Bulls After Party & Dance
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)
Show your ticket stub to Xtreme Bulls and get in Free!

9 pm
Live Music: Lane Hass Band
The Spot (417 N. Grand)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 20
4 pm
Basketball: Enid Outlaws vs. Little Rock Lightning
Stride Bank Center (302 S Grand)

March 22
6:30 pm
Baseball: Enid High v. Union
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 23
7:30 pm
Trivia!
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

8 pm
Live Comedy Show
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

March 24
7 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Karaoke
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

9 pm
Open Mic Night (Singers, Poetry, Spoken Word)
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 25
5:30 pm
Baseball: Enid High v. Woodward
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

9 pm
Live Music: Van Damage
The Alibi (224 W. Broadway)

March 26-27
11 am-7 pm
Red Brick Road Food Truck & Art Festival
200 block of E. Maple
$3 daily admission, $5 for both days

Gaslight Children’s Theatre presents Puss in Boots
1 pm & 3 pm Saturday, 3 pm Sunday
Gaslight Theatre (221 N. Independence)

March 26
8:30 am
Knees 2 War 10K, 5K & One-Mile Fun Run
Central Assembly Family Life Center (1202 W. Oxford)
Pre-register at Knees2War.org

10:30 am-3 pm
Boy Scouts of America Car Show
Garfield County Fairgrounds (111 W. Purdue)

1 pm
Baseball: Enid High v. Jones
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

7 pm
Live Music: Acoustic Swap with Kaylin Smith and Braden Hobbs
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Live Comedy: Gabriel “Fluffy” Iglesias
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 27
4 pm
Basketball: Enid Outlaws v. Rockwall 76ers
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

March 29
5:30 pm
Baseball: Enid High v. BT Washington
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

March 30
7:30 pm
Trivia!
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

March 31
1 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid Jets v. Murray St.
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

7 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Karaoke
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

9 pm
Open Mic Night (Singers, Poetry, Spoken Word)
Boondocks Tavern (302 E. Maple)

Rob Houstonhttps://www.visitenid.org/
Using various communication platforms like the always outstanding Enid Monthly magazine, Rob uses his position at Visit Enid to spread the word on all things fun and exciting in our city to residents and potential travelers.

MORE FROM THIS AUTHOR

FOLLOW ENID MONTHLY

2,663FansLike
42FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles