52 F
Enid
Wednesday, April 24, 2024

March E-Vents

March 1- March 6
8 am Wednesday: Heifer Show
10 am Thursday: Ewe Show
9:30 am Friday: Breeding Doe Show
8 am Saturday: Barrow Show
8 am Sunday: Gilt Show
6:15 pm Monday: Awards Presentation and Premium Sale Auction
Northwest District Junior Livestock Show
Chisholm Trail Expo Center (111 W. Purdue Ave)

March 1-16
10 am-5 pm Tuesday-Saturday
“Imprinting the West: Manifest Destiny” Exhibit
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St)

March 1
6 pm
Live Music: Brick Niehus
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke Contest Qualifying Rounds
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 2-4
OSSAA Class 2A Area Tournament
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

OSSAA Class 3A Area Basketball Tournament
Enid High School (611 W. Wabash)

March 2-3
Economics and the Entrepreneur Business Seminar
NWOSU Enid (2929 E. Randolph)
Please contact the NWOSU registrar’s office or Dr. Jerry Gustafson (jjgustafson@nwosu.edu) for more information

March 2
6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 3
7 pm
Live Music: Greg Demyon
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

March 4
10 am-5 pm
The Market Neighborhood Shops Spring Craft Show
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Independence St.)

11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

1 pm – 4 pm
Apartment Open House
Hunters Hill (2501 Hunters Hill Dr.)
Oakwood West (4810 Spring Ridge Rd.)

1 & 4 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Texas Post Grad
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand Ave)

1-5 pm
Art Quest
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

7 pm
Live Music: The RevolT
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Live Music: Robert Allen
Moose Lodge (302 E. Purdue)

8 pm
Live Music: Knight Ryder
Elks Lodge (700 W. Oxford)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 5
1 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Texas Post Grad
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand Ave)

3 pm – 6 pm
Live Music: Larry Newsome
The Alibi Bar (224 W. Broadway)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 8
11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Chicks in Charge – Lead and Learn Luncheon
Five80 Coffeehouse (122 E. Randolph)

6 pm
Live Music: Sean Thane
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke Contest Qualifying Rounds
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 9
1 & 3 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. UA Rich Mountain
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand Ave.)

6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 10-12
12 pm-6 pm Friday, 9 am-5 pm Saturday, 9 am-3 pm Sunday
Enid Coin Club’s 46th Annual Coin, Token & Paper Money Show
Hoover Building (316 E. Oxford)

March 10
7 pm
Live Music: Jordan Holmes
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7:30 pm
Live Music: Clay Walker and Tracy Lawrence
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

March 11
1-3 pm
Nerf Wars
Champion Park (700 N. 10th St)

1-5 pm
Weekend Wonders
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

2 – 4 pm
Cookie Decorating Class ($45)
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Live Music: All Town Trio
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Stand Up Comedy
RED (302 E. Maple)

8 pm
Live Music: Bobby Bennett Band
Moose Lodge (302 E. Purdue)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 12
3 pm
Basketball: Enid Outlaws vs. Wichita Sky Kings
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 13-17
11 am-6 pm
Leonardo’s Spring Break Camp
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

March 14
5-7 pm
Sensory Sensitive Playgroup
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

6:30 pm
Pints and PiYo with Fly Fitness ($10)
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

March 15
6 pm
Live Music: Whiskey and Wine
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke Contest Qualifying Rounds
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 16-17
10:30am-noon & 1:00 pm-2:30 pm
Kid’s Arts & Crafts Workshops
The Farm on Norman (1401 Norman Rd.)

March 16
6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Basketball: Enid Outlaws vs. Shreveport Mavericks
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 17-19
7:30 pm Friday & Saturday, 2 pm Sunday
The Odd Couple: Female Version
Gaslight Theatre (221 N. Independence St)

March 17
All Day
St. Patrick’s Day specials all day, Skeleton Station @ 7:00
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

11 am – Close
St. Patrick’s Day Party
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 18
11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

1 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. South Arkansas
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand Ave)

1-5 pm
Art Quest
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

1:30 pm
Auto Racing at the Enid Speedway: Opening Day
Enid Speedway, (312 E. Oxford Ave)

7 pm
Live Music: Rocky Kanaga
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7:30 pm
Enid Ultimate Challenge- Xtreme Bull Riding
Chisholm Trail Expo Center (111 W. Purdue)

8 pm
Live Music: Dually Noted
Elks Lodge (700 W. Oxford)

9-11 pm
Micro Wrestling
CW Scooters (3630 N. Van Buren)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 19
3 pm
Basketball: Enid Outlaws vs. Little Rock Lightning
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 22
6 pm
Live Music: Lyndon Burnett
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke Contest Qualifying Rounds
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 23
6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 23-25
EHS Soccer Invitational
Advance Soccer Complex (1526 S. Garland)

March 24-25
7:30 pm
The Odd Couple: Female Version
Gaslight Theatre (221 N. Independence St)

March 24
7 pm
Live Music: Scott Laughlin
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Harlem Globetrotters
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

7-9 pm
Museum After Dark: Night Tours
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S 4th St)

9 pm – 12 am
Live Music: The RevolT
The Alibi Bar (224 W. Broadway)

March 25-26
11 am-8 pm Saturday, 11 am-6 pm Sunday
Red Brick Road Food and Art Festival
The Breeze (222 E. Maple)

March 25
9 am
Race Amazing Enid
More info TBA

12 pm – 2 pm
Book Signing: Court Atchinson
Putnam Six Bookstore (610 S. Cleveland)

1-5 pm
Weekend Wonders
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

7 pm
Live Music: Sean Thane
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

9 pm
Disney Rave!
RED (302 E. Maple)
Dress like a Disney character and get in Free!

March 26
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 28-31
10 am- 5 pm Tuesday-Saturday
“Enid Photography” Exhibit
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St)

March 29
1 & 4 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Murray State
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

6 pm
Live Music: Dan Martin and Gene Williams
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke Contest Qualifying Rounds
RED (302 E. Maple)

March 30
6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

March 31
7 pm
Live Music: Stacey Sanders
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Live Music: Casting Crowns
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

Rob Houstonhttps://www.visitenid.org/
Using various communication platforms like the always outstanding Enid Monthly magazine, Rob uses his position at Visit Enid to spread the word on all things fun and exciting in our city to residents and potential travelers.

MORE FROM THIS AUTHOR

FOLLOW ENID MONTHLY

6,000FansLike
184FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles