72.9 F
Enid
Sunday, May 26, 2024

June E-Vents!

June 1-31
10 am- 5 pm Tuesday-Saturday
Fighting for the Right to Fight: African American Experiences in World War II
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St)

June 1-June 3
NJCAA Division II World Series
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

June 1
6 pm
Best of Enid Awards Show
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Independence)

6 pm
Trivia
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 2
6-9 pm
First Friday: Tunes in June
Downtown Enid

7 pm
Live Music: Stacey Sanders
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Extreme Dwarfanators Wrestling
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

7 pm
Gaslight Season Reveal
Gaslight Theatre (221 N. Independence)

8:30 pm
Live Music: Dually Noted
The Alibi (224 W. Broadway)

June 3
10 am-2 pm
Garden Festival
Garfield County OSU Extension Center (316 E. Oxford)

11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

5 pm
Homes School Outreach Program Kickoff to Summer Luau
Meadowlake Park (1200 W. Rupe)

7 pm
Live Music: The ReVolt
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Live Music: Buffalo Jones & the Heard
Chicaro’s Happy’s Place (117 W. Oxford)

7:30 pm
Auto Racing: Sooner Late Models
Enid Speedway (312 E. Oxford)

8 pm
Live Music: Fortunate Soul
Moose Lodge (302 E. Purdue)

June 4
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 6
6 pm
Singo!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 7-11
Connie Mack State Baseball Tournament
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)
32 teams compete for one berth in the Connie Mack World Series.

June 7
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 8
6 pm
Trivia
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 9
7 pm
CDSA Wine Tour
Non-Profit Center (114 S. Independence)
Wine and Food from the USA, France, Greece, the Marshall Islands and Belgium.

7 pm
Live Music: Greg Demyon
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7-9 pm
Live Music: Museum after Dark-Village Sounds
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St)

June 10
9 am-12 pm
Enid Cars & Coffee
Blazes BBQ (1002 W. Willow)

10 am – 2 pm
Sunset Second Saturday
Sunset Plaza (610 S. Cleveland)
Food Trucks, local vendors, sales!

10:30 am (Registration)
C.H.R.O.M.E. Poker Run
Elks Lodge (520 W. Oxford)

7 pm
Live Music: Lane Haas
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Comedy Night
RED (302 E. Maple)

8 pm
Live Music: Dually Noted
Moose Lodge (302 E. Purdue)

June 11
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 13-17
Summer Chautauqua
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
American Aviation: Barnstorming to Mach 1. Characters include Pearl Carter, Rose Cousins, Amelia Earhart, Jackie Cochran and Chuck Yeager.

June 13
6 pm
Singo!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 14
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 15
6 pm
Trivia
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 16-17
7-11:30 pm
Car Cruise
Van Buren
Join car enthusiasts as they show off their cars to crowds of visitors who bring lawn chairs and blankets and line Van Buren to watch all the vehicles cruise by.

June 16
7 pm
Live Music: Lane Haas
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 17
7:30-10 am
Woodring Regional Airport Breakfast Fly-In
Woodring Regional Airport (1026 S. 66th)

11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

5-8 pm
Van Buren Cruisers Car Show
Central Christian Church (1111 W. Broadway)

7 pm
Live Music: Sean Thane
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Juneteenth Party
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 18
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 20
6 pm
Singo!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 21
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 22-24
Phillips University Alumni Reunion
NOC-Enid (2929 E. Randolph)

June 22
6 pm
Trivia
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 23-24
7:30 pm
Live Theater: Savage in Limbo
Gaslight Theatre (221 N. Independence)

June 23
7 pm
Live Music: TBD
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 24
8 am
2023 Mud Volleyball & BBQ
CW Scooters (3630 N Van Buren)

1 pm – 5 pm
FURever Friends Community Event
Meadowlake Park (1099 W. Rupe)

4 pm
Patriotic Sign Make & Paint Fundraiser
Settler’s Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

6 pm
Doug Thompson Hypnosis
Stride Bank Center Grand Ballroom (301 S. Independence)
Doug Thompson combines hypnosis and comedy to create a one-of-a-kind show!

7 pm
Live Music: TBD
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Live Music: The Revolt
Chicaro’s Happy Place (117 W. Oxford)

9 pm
Pride Rave
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 25
6-8 pm
Cardboard and Duct Tape Boat Races
Champlin Pool (400 W. Cherokee)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 27
8:30 am – 11:30 am
Devon Sportslab
Longfellow Middle School (900 E. Broadway)

6 pm
Singo!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 28
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

June 29
6 pm
Trivia
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

June 30-July 1
7:30 pm
Live Theater: Savage in Limbo
Gaslight Theatre (221 N. Independence)

June 30
5 pm – 10 pm
Amond the Wildflowers Immersive Art Show & Sculpture Contest Opening Night
Abby Grey Imagery (2421 N. Van Buren)

7 pm
Live Music: Rocky Kanaga
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

Rob Houstonhttps://www.visitenid.org/
Using various communication platforms like the always outstanding Enid Monthly magazine, Rob uses his position at Visit Enid to spread the word on all things fun and exciting in our city to residents and potential travelers.

MORE FROM THIS AUTHOR

FOLLOW ENID MONTHLY

6,000FansLike
184FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles