93.5 F
Enid
Friday, June 14, 2024

February E-vents

February 1-28
10 am-5 pm Tuesday-Saturday
“Imprinting the West: Manifest Destiny” Exhibit
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St)

February 1
6 pm
Live Music: Jordan Holmes
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 2
6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 3
6 pm Girls, 7:30 pm Boys
Basketball: Enid High vs. Choctaw
EHS Gymnasium (611 W. Wabash)

7 pm
Live Music: Matthew Streck
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7:30 pm
Live Music: The Peachtrees
Settlers Brewing Co. (202 E. Randolph)

February 4-5
1 & 4 pm Saturday, 12 & 3 pm Sunday
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Northeast C.C.
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

February 4
11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

1 & 4 pm
Art Quest
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

2 pm
Cookie Decorating Class
$45 included apps, one drink and everything you need to decorate cookies

2 pm – 4 pm
Date Night Share Your Live Story with the Future
The Farm on Norman (1401 Norman Rd.)
Each couple will decorate their own time capsule, and be given a box of handmade chocolate truffles to take home. ($35)

7 pm
Live Music: Stacey Sanders
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Winter Chautauqua: Clara Barton
Northwestern Oklahoma State University-Enid (2929 E. Randolph)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 5
3 pm – 6 pm
Live Music: Jeremy Hildebrand
The Alibi Bar (224 W. Broadway)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 6
5:30 Lady Jets , 7:30 Jets
Basketball: NOC-Enid vs. NOC-Tonkawa
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

February 7
6 pm Girls, 7:30 pm Boys
Basketball: Enid High vs. Putnam City West
EHS Gymnasium (611 W. Wabash)

February 8
6 pm
Live Music: Brock Niehus
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 9
6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 10-11
6 pm Friday, 1 & 4 pm Saturday
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Iowa Central
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

7 pm Dinner, 8 pm Show
Live Theater: The Awesome 80s Prom
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Independence Ave)

February 10
6 pm
A Night to Unite
Oakwood Christian Church (401 N. Oakwood)
IgniteNightEnid.com

7 pm
Live Music: Scott Laughlin
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7-9 pm
Museum After Dark: Date Night at the Museum
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St)

9 pm -12 pm
Live Music: Van Damage
The Alibi Bar (224 W. Broadway)

February 11
10 am (Registration)
Cornhole Tournament and Fundraiser for Enid Bruins
Youth Building (111 W. Purdue)

12 pm – 3 pm
Wedding Open House
The Farm on Norman (1401 Norman Rd.)

6:30 pm
Book Signing & Reading: Benjamin Burleigh
Putnam Six Bookstore (610 S. Cleveland)

7 pm
Live Music: Shandee Lane
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Live Music: Dually Noted
Moose Lodge (302 E. Purdue)

8 pm
Valentine’s Day Stoplight Party
RED (302 E. Maple)
Wear Green (Single), Yellow (Maybe Interested) or Red (Taken)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 12
11 am
Super Bowl Party
RED (302 E. Maple)
Drink specials during the game, Karaoke after!

February 13
5:30 pm
Basketball: NOC-Enid Lady Jets vs. NEO
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

Time: TBA
Kaylee’s Paint & Sip Kickback
RED (302 E. Maple)
Comes with all supplies, and a free candy martini!

February 14
10 am-?
Valentine’s Day Elopement Special
Enid’s newest weeding venue is having a Valentine’s Day Elopement special! $650. Call 580-470-0625 to reserve your ceremony time slot Must book by 2/10/23

5-7 pm
Sensory Sensitive Playgroup
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

6-8 pm
Parents’ Night Out
Champion Park Gym (700 N. 10th St)

February 15
5 30 pm
Galentine’s Chicks Night Out Networking Event ($10)
PJ’s Champagne Bar (212 W. Randolph)

6 pm
Live Music: Rocky Kenaga
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 16
6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 17-18
7 pm Dinner, 8 pm Show
Live Theater: The Awesome 80s Prom
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Independence Ave)

February 17
6 pm Girls, 7:30 pm Boys
Basketball: Enid High vs. Putnam City Original
EHS Gymnasium (611 W. Wabash)

6 pm
Live Music: Greg Demyon
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

7 pm
Live Music: The Oak Ridge Boys
Stride Bank Center (302 S. Grand)

8 pm
Valentine’s Glow Rave
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 18
10 am – 11 am
Cheers and Namaste YMCA Fundraiser (Yoga)
$20 includes a free drink

11 am-3 pm
History Alive!
Cherokee Strip Regional Heritage Center (507 S. 4th St.)
Re-enactment characters portray life at the time of the Cherokee Strip Land Run of 1893

1 & 4 pm
Art Quest
Leonardo’s Children’s Museum (200 E. Maple)

2-3 pm
Goat Yoga hosted by Rosebud’s Aerial Yoga Studio
The Farm on Norman (1401 Norman Rd.)

6:30 pm
Martial Combat League
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Grand)

7 pm
Live Music: Carter Combs
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 19
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 22
6 pm
Live Music: Jordan Holmes
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 23
5:30 pm Lady Jets, 7:30 Jets
Basketball: NOC-Enid vs. Eastern Oklahoma State
Mabee Center (2401 E. Maine)

6 pm
Trivia!
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 24
12 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Barton C.C.
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

6 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid Jets vs. Des Moines Area C.C.
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

6:30 pm
Champagne & Diamonds Gala
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Independence)
The annual 4RKids Foundation Gala will feature dinner, dancing, silent auction and a great time.

7 pm
Live Music: Kaylee Junghanns & Matthew Streck
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

February 25
6 pm
Ducks Unlimited Garfield County Banquet
Stride Bank Center (301 S. Independence)

6 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Seminole State College (OK)
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

7 pm
Live Music: Brett Pemberton
Enid Brewing Co. (126 S. Independence)

8 pm
Live Music: Backstage Pass
Moose Lodge (302 E. Purdue)

8 pm
Ex Themed Cocktail Party
RED (302 E. Maple)

9 pm
Live Music: Robert Allen
Shooters Saloon (1416 N. Grand)

9 pm
Live Music: The Bottom of the Barrel
The Alibi Bar (224 W. Broadway)

9 pm
Karaoke (No Cover)
The Lounge @ Ramada (21+) (3005 W. Garriott)

February 26
9 pm
Karaoke
RED (302 E. Maple)

February 28
2 pm
Baseball: NOC-Enid vs. Hutchinson C.C.
David Allen Memorial Ballpark (301 S. Grand)

Rob Houston
Rob Houstonhttps://www.visitenid.org/
Using various communication platforms like the always outstanding Enid Monthly magazine, Rob uses his position at Visit Enid to spread the word on all things fun and exciting in our city to residents and potential travelers.

MORE FROM THIS AUTHOR

FOLLOW ENID MONTHLY

6,000FansLike
184FollowersFollow
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Latest Articles